View it in your browser

Training Partners
 
Training Highlight!
Code Course Name day Date 2018
Cisco
  ICND1 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 5 08-12 Oct

  ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 5 22-26 Oct

CCNAX Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices: Accelerated

5 12-16 Nov

ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing 5 19-23 Nov

SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks 5 03-07 Dec

ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures

5 08-12 Oct

TSHOOT Troubleshooting amd Maintaining Cisco IP Networks 2.0 5 22-26 Oct

DCINX9K Introducing Cisco Nexus 9000 Switches in NX-OS Mode

2 22-23 Oct

DCAC9K Configuring Cisco Nexus 9000 Switches in ACI Mode v2.0
5

26-30 Nov

CLDACI Building the Cisco Cloud with Application Centric Infrastructure v1.0

5 26-30 Nov

FP200 Securing Networks With Cisco Firepower Threat 5 08-12 Oct

DNAIE Digital Network Architecture Implementation Essentials v1.0

5 03-07 Dec

NPDESI Designing and Implementing Cisco Network Programmability v1.0

5 26-30 Nov

DTBAA&DTCSMC Cisco Business Transformation Bootcamp

3 08-10 Oct

CICD Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices

5 10-14 Dec

DCUCI Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing 5 03-07 Dec

DCUFI Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric

5 26-30 Nov

Veritas
NB080 NetBackup 8.0: Administration 5 26-30 Nov

NB080TT NetBackup 8.0: Maitenance and Troubleshooting 4 26-29 Nov

NB080Adv NetBackup 8.0: Advanced Administration 5 15-19 Oct

EV12 Veritas Enterprise Vault 12.x: Administration I 5 03-07 Dec

Data Privacy (IAPP)
CIPT Certified Information Privacy Technologist

2 01-02 Oct

CIPM Certified Information Privacy Manager

2 22-23 Oct

Security
  Security Awareness
1 19 Oct

CISM Certified Information Security Manager 4 29 Oct-02 Nov

CISSP Certified Information Security Manager 5

08-12 Oct

CRISC Certified in Risk and Information Systems Control

5 03-07 Dec

Citrix
CNS220

Citrix NetScaler Essentials and Traffic Management

5 08-12 Oct

CNS222

Citrix NetScaler Essentials and Unified Gateway
5 22-26 Oct

CXD21

XenApp and XenDesktop 7.1x Administration

5 03-07 Dec

CMB310

XenApp, XenDesktop, and Provisioning Services 7.1x Administration (Fast Track)

5

26-30 Nov

CXD410

XenApp and XenDesktop 7.1x Administration, Design and Advanced Configurations

5 10-14 Dec

Vmware
ICM67

VMware vSphere: Install, Configure, Manage [V6.7] (include 2 exams)

5 19-23 Nov

F5
101&201

BIG-IP Training: Administering BIG-IP 2 08-09 Oct

301A

Configuring BIG-IP Local Traffic Manager 3 10-12 Oct

VEEAM
VMCE

Veeam Certified Engineer (VMCE) v9 3 12-14 Nov

Business Process
ITIL-F
Foundation Certificate in IT Service Management (include exams) 3 23-25 Oct

PRC

ITIL® Practitioner (include exams)
3 05-07 Dec



Professional Scrum Foundations

2 29-30 Oct



Professional Scrum Master

2

26-27 Nov

TOGAF

TOGAF 9.1 Combined Level 1 & Level 2

4 15-18 Oct

Microsoft
20740
Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 5 12-16 Nov

20411

Administering Windows Server 2012 5 08-12 Oct

20761

Querying Data with Transact- SQL 5 26-30 Nov

20703-1
Administering System Center Configuration Manager 5 10-14 Dec

20532

Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 5 26-30 Nov

20533

Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 5 12-16 Nov

20347
Enabling and Managing Office 365 5 24-28 Oct

10965
IT Service Management with System Center Service Manager 5 08-12 Oct

AWS

Technical Essentials 1 12 Nov



Architecting on AWS 3 05-07 Nov



Systems Operations on AWS 3 12-14 Nov

SIP

SSCA® SIP training + on-line access to the SSCA® Certification test (TIA endorsed)             Online Training



Networking 4 VVoIP + access to the SSVVP™ Certification test                                                   Online Training



SIP & Cloud - Advanced Sales training + SSSP™ certification test                                                 Online Training


WebRTC Developer training + on-line WSQD™ certification test  Online Training


WebRTC Integrator training + on-line WSQI™ certification test  Online Training

Redhat
RH 124 Red Hat Enterprise Linux System Administration I 5 12-16 Nov

RH 134 Red Hat Enterprise Linux System Administration II 4 26-29 Nov

Oracle
12cIntro Oracle Database 12c: Introduction to SQL 5 20-24 Nov

12cAdm Oracle Database 12c: Administration Workshop 1 5 12-16 Nov

12cPLSQL Oracle Database 12c: Program with PL/SQL 5 10-15 Nov

UnixEss UNIX and Linux Essentials 3 01-03 Oct

Java8Prog Java SE 8 Programming 5 10-14 Dec

IBM
CL205 DB2 10.5 Administration Workshop for Linux 4 5 & 7-9 Nov

AN12G Power Systems for AIX II: AIX Implementation and Administration 5 01-05 Oct

  IBM MQ V8 System Administration 4 03-06 Dec

Riverbed
WAN 200 Riverbed Optimization Essentials (SteelHead) 5 26-30 Nov

Check Point
CCSA Check Point Certified Security Administrator R80.10

3 03-05 Oct

CCSE Check Point Certified Security Expert R80.10 3 16-18 Nov

Blue Coat
BCCPA Blue Coat Certified Proxy Administrator with exam

3 03-05 Dec

BCCPP Blue Coat Certified Proxy Professional with exam 2 19-20 Oct

Nutanix
  Certified Nutanix Platform Professional 2 18-19 Nov

Others
  Python Programming with Linux Basic for Network engineer

5 08-12 Nov

  Wireshark 5 22-26 Oct

  Mongo Database Administration 5 26-30 Nov

 
 
Please contact us for training promotion detail!


Contact Us


Tel: +603-7729 8966
email: my@training-partners.com


Training Partners

Level 11, 1 First Avenue, Bandar Utama, 47800 Petaling Jaya, Selangor Darul Ehsan
(click here for direction map)
>> back to top

© 2018 Training Partners. All rights reserved.
www.training-partners.com

You have received this eDM from Training Partners because you are an existing clients,
or have subscribe online, during tradeshows or attend our trainings and events.
If you no longer wish to receive these emails, please click here if you would like to unsubscribe.
Click here to read our Data Privacy Policy